English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
gesture-sensing technology [correct]; gesture sensing technology [correct]
CONT: ActiveSurface Mice(TM)--Gesture sensing technology added to the traditional ergonomic mouse concept. Once again, there are no moving parts to wear out, and the result is a 2D/3D input device that is ergonomically superior to any combination of predecessors. The gesture-mouse concept is expected to be warmly welcomed by users who insist there must be a better way.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
technologie de saisie gestuelle [correct, feminine noun]