English (Mammals)
Myomorpha [correct]
OBS: A sub-order of mammals, which includes family Muridae(mices) and Zapodidae(jumping mice).
French (Mammifères)
myomorphes [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Sous-ordre de mammifères rongeurs qui regroupe, entre autres, la famille des Muridae (campagnols) et des Zapodidae (souris sauteuse).