English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
honokiol [correct]
OBS: Magnolol and honokiol were found to have central muscle-relaxation effect.... At higher doses, magnolol and honokiol abolished the righting reflex in mice.... Magnolol and honokiol also inhibited the contractile response of rat thoracic aorta to high concentrations of K[ superscript+] and Ca[ superscript++] ions.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
honokiol [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'invention concerne en particulier des dérivés d'honokiol, des compositions pharmaceutiques les contenant et des méthodes pour les utiliser dans le traitement d'un myélome.