English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
mouse mammary tumor virus [correct]; MMTV [correct]
DEF: A group B oncovirus commonly latent in mice which causes cancers in genetically susceptible strains under appropriate hormonal conditions.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
virus de la tumeur mammaire de la souris [masculine noun]; MMTV [correct, masculine noun]