English (Veterinary Equipment)
veterinary syringe [correct]; vet syringe [correct]
CONT: Vet syringes come in different sizes. Syringes often used on small animals such as mice or gerbils may not be suitable for use with larger animals, such as horses or elephants.
French (Équipement vétérinaire)
seringue vétérinaire [correct, feminine noun]; seringue à usage vétérinaire [correct, feminine noun]