English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
hexamethylcyclotrisiloxane [correct]
CONT: Hot-filament chemical vapor deposition of organosilicon thin films from hexamethylcyclotrisiloxane and octamethylcyclotetrasiloxane ...
CONT: To examine the distribution of low molecular weight silicone sin body organs, separate groups of female CD-1 mice were injected with either breast implant distillate composed primarily of hexamethylcyclotrisiloxane, decamethylcyclotetrasiloxane, decamethylcyclopentasiloxane, and tetradecamethylecycloheptasiloxane or a polydimethylsiloxane oil containing low molecular weight linear siloxanes.
OBS: Also known under the following commercial designation: AI3-62005.
OBS: Chemical formula: C6H18O3Si3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
hexaméthylcyclotrisiloxane [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C6H18O3Si3