English (Xylology (The Study of Wood))
crystalline cellulose [correct]
DEF: The micellar portion of natural cellulose.
French (Xylologie (Étude des bois))
cellulose cristalline [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Portion cristallisée d'une fibre de cellulose.