English (Electrochemistry)
degree of association of a micelle [correct]
DEF: The number of surfactant ions in the micelle. It does not concern the location of the counterions.
French (Électrochimie)
degré d'association d'une micelle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] nombre d'ions tensioactifs qui sont présents dans une micelle. La location des contre-ions n'a pas d'importance.