English (Aluminum)
molten aluminum [correct]
CONT: European aluminum-casting companies are achieving greater control over the pouring of molten aluminum into vertical castings by using the LaserPour aluminum-slab-mold level control system, developed by Selcom Inc. in Southfield, Mich.
French (Aluminium)
aluminium en fusion [correct, masculine noun]; aluminium fondu [correct, masculine noun]