English (Administrative Law; Taxation; Regulations (Urban Studies); Urban Housing)
principal place of residence [correct]; main dwelling place [correct]; principal dwelling place [correct]
CONT: On September 30, 1994, Michael B. Biderman executed a disclaimer of his interests as a beneficiary of his wife's estate. At the time of her death, Dale Rochelle Biderman owned property at 1370 Hastings Drive, London, Ontario and 500 common shares in Jandale Holdings Ltd. Hastings Drive was her principal place of residence where her husband and children continue to live.
French (Droit administratif; Fiscalité; Réglementation (Urbanisme); Habitation et logement (Urbanisme))
lieu de résidence principal [correct, masculine noun]; lieu principal de résidence [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La définition du domicile fiscal répond aux critères suivants : - lieu de résidence habituel de la personne et de sa famille; - lieu de résidence principal dans le cas de résidence dans plusieurs pays; - lieu de travail principal, lorsque le domicile et la résidence principale sont situés dans deux ou plusieurs pays; [...] Cette règle générale s'applique sous réserve des dispositions des conventions fiscales internationales que la France a conclues avec les autres pays.