English (Plastic Arts (General))
environmental piece
OBS: In his autobiography Michael Snow explains :"a created space, a room where there are objects, films and videotapes".
French (Arts plastiques (Généralités))
ensemble intégré [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Il semble que dans le contexte, l'artiste fasse référence aux installations qu'il a créés.