English (Computer Graphics; Optical Instruments)
Fourier transform spectro-imager [correct]
DEF: An instrument based on the principle of the Michelson interferometer that will give images in which each pixel is interferometer that will give images in which each pixel is the whole spectrum of the observed point on Earth.
French (Infographie; Instruments d'optique)
spectro-imageur à transformée de Fourier [correct, masculine noun]