English (Remote Sensing; Optics; Computer Graphics)
interferometric measurement technique [correct]
CONT: [Scientists] used an interferometric measurement technique with a tunable laser in a Michelson interferometer, along with the measurement of the light transmitted through the grating with an inverse scattering technique to reconstruct the grating.
French (Télédétection; Optique; Infographie)
technique de mesure interférométrique [correct, feminine noun]