English (Types of Constructed Works; Indigenous Arts and Culture)
camp [correct]; campsite [correct]
CONT: [The ingenuity of the Micmac] was also shown in their light mobile homes. Wigwams were relatively simple to make and the cover of the birchbark or skin structure could easily be kept and used at the next camp.
French (Types de constructions; Arts et culture autochtones)
campement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [L'ingéniosité des Micmacs] se reflétait aussi dans leurs habitations légères et mobiles. En effet, leurs wigwams étaient relativement faciles à faire et l'on pouvait aisément en conserver la couverture d'écorce ou de peaux pour la réutiliser lors du campement suivant.