English (Petrography)
microite [correct]; inertite [correct]
DEF: ... a microlithotype composed principally of inertinite in which micrinite is the most abundant form.
French (Pétrographie)
microïte [proposal, feminine noun]; inertite [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Microlithotype composé presque exclusivement d'inertinite à forte teneur en micrinite.