English (Petrography; Geology)
grumous limestone [correct]; clotted limestone [correct]
DEF: Recrystallized limestone with a grumous texture where patches of coarse sparry calcite irregularly invade shell fragments, ooliths, and matrix without oblitering their features and surround micritic clots or clusters of clots.
French (Pétrographie; Géologie)
calcaire grumeleux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Calcaire] à structure plus ou moins amygdaline, correspondant à des vases calcaires remuées avant leur consolidation définitive.