English (Petrography)
microcrystalline limestone [correct]
DEF: Micritic limestone consisting of microscopically interlocking crystals.
French (Pétrographie)
calcaire microcristallin [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: microcristalline : Se dit de la structure d'une roche formée de cristaux qui ne peuvent être discernés à l'œil nu.