English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
chick mash [correct]
DEF: A complete feed fortified with all [the] micro and macro nutrients required for the healthy growth of chicks.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
pâtée pour poussins [feminine noun]
OBS: pâtée : Mélange de farine, de son, d'herbes, de tubercules ou de fruits cuits, délayés avec de l'eau ou du petit-lait, dont on engraisse la volaille, les porcs.