English (Marketing)
micro-environment [correct]
CONT: It's probably best to think along two distinct lines, which are the micro environment of the firm and the broader macro environment within which the firm operates.
French (Commercialisation)
microenvironnement [correct, masculine noun]; micro-environnement [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Ce qui compose l'environnement immédiat de la firme et qui est susceptible de l'affecter, surtout à court terme.
OBS: Ce sont des composantes que la firme peut souvent contrôler: finances, production, marketing, recherche et développement, personnel.