English (Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
closely constructed fabric [correct]
CONT: Paratex Micro fabric is a closely constructed fabric with a ripstop weave. Tough when it matters but soft to the touch, it's treated with Durable Water Repellant(DWR) to improve it's waterproofness while not affecting its breathability.
French (Tissage (Industries du textile))
tissu à construction serrée [masculine noun]