English (Dietetics)
balanced diet [correct]
DEF: A diet that provides an adequate amount and variety of food to meet a person's macro and micro nutrient needs for a healthy, active life.
French (Diététique)
régime alimentaire équilibré [correct, masculine noun]; alimentation équilibrée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Régime alimentaire fournissant, en quantité appropriée, tous les nutriments dont un individu a besoin pour mener une vie saine et active.
Spanish (Dietética)
dieta equilibrada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dieta que proporciona una cantidad y variedad de alimentos suficientes para satisfacer las necesidades de nutrientes de las personas de modo que puedan llevar una vida sana y activa.