English (Collaborative and Social Communications)
twitterverse [correct]; twittersphere [correct]
CONT: Twitterverse is used by individuals... to describe the staggering number of Twitter members and the social activity they produce via Twitter's micro blogs. As of 2012, Twitter has more than 500 million members in its twitterverse.
OBS: Similar to the relationship between blogs and the blogosphere.
French (Communications collaboratives et sociales)
twittosphère [correct, feminine noun]