English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies; Corporate Economics)
meso economy [correct]; mesoeconomy [correct]; meso-economy [correct]
CONT: The mesoeconomy is about impersonal economic organizations, such as private or state-owned enterprises, and nonprofit but not cost-free institutions, such as universities and health services.
CONT: A meso-economy(neither micro nor macro) would thus be created, which will be able to stem the mad dash for the concentration of power which is destroying society and also threatens to destroy the planet.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques; Économie de l'entreprise)
méso-économie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Secteur de l'économie situé entre la microéconomie et la macroéconomie, constituant la zone d'intervention privilégiée des grandes entreprises.