English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Household Cleaning and Maintenance)
walk behind floor scrubber [correct]; walk behind scrubber [correct]; walk-behind scrubber-dryer [correct]
CONT: ... a comprehensive line of walk behind floor scrubbers, including cord-electric and battery walk behind micro scrubbers and large area walk behind scrubbers.
French (Outillage industriel; Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers))
récureuse de plancher à commande arrière [correct, feminine noun]; récureuse à commande arrière [correct, feminine noun]; récureuse à accompagnateur pédestre [correct, feminine noun]; autolaveuse accompagnée [correct, feminine noun]; autolaveuse autotractée [correct, feminine noun, Europe]
CONT: La récureuse de plancher à commande arrière 5700 nettoie les salissures résistantes du plancher. Ajoutez une technologie de récurage [...] pour réduire la consommation d'eau et de détergent.