English (Atmospheric Physics; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
micro scale motion [correct]
CONT: Atmospheric horizontal motions are usually categorized as micro, meso and macro according to their scale. The turbulent flows around buildings or in street canyons are examples of micro scale motions.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère; Études et analyses environnementales)
mouvement de petite échelle [masculine noun]