English (Taxation)
tax regulations
CONT: Simplify and expedite the procedures for registration, obtaining licenses, complying with labor and tax regulations, and the formalization, where appropriate, of micro, small and medium size enterprises.
OBS: Terminology related to the Free Trade Area of the Americas (FTAA) negotiating process.
French (Fiscalité)
règlements sur les impôts [masculine noun]
CONT: Simplifier et accélérer les procédures d'enregistrement, d'obtention de permis, de conformité aux règlements sur le travail et les impôts et officialiser, lorsqu'il y a lieu, les micro-entreprises et les petites et moyennes entreprises.
OBS: Terminologie du processus de négociation de la Zone de libre-échange des Amériques (ZLEA).
Spanish (Sistema tributario)
reglamentos tributarios [masculine noun]
CONT: Simplificarán y agilizarán los procedimientos para el registro, la obtención de licencias, el cumplimiento de los reglamentos laborales y tributarios y la formalización, cuando corresponda, de las micro, pequeñas y medianas empresas.
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el proceso de negociación del Área de Libre Comercio de las Américas (ALCA).