English (Service Industries)
non-financial services
CONT: Support private-sector providers of non-financial services to enable them to expand access to new technologies and training for micro, small and medium size enterprises, which will permit them to enhance their competitiveness in national and global markets.
OBS: Terminology related to the Free Trade Area of the Americas negotiating process (FTAA).
French (Entreprises de services)
services non financiers [masculine noun]
CONT: Appuyer les fournisseurs de services non financiers du secteur privé pour leur permettre d'élargir l'accès aux nouvelles technologies et à la formation au profit des micro-entreprises et des petites et moyennes entreprises, ce qui permettra à celles-ci de renforcer leur compétitivité sur les marchés nationaux et mondiaux.
OBS: Terminologie du processus de négociation de la Zone de libre-échange des Américas (ZLEA).
Spanish (Sector de servicios)
servicios no financieros [masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Apoyarán a los proveedores de servicios no financieros del sector privado, para que éstos amplíen y mejoren su oferta de nuevas tecnologías y capacitación a las micro, pequeñas y medianas empresas, que les permitan mejorar su competitividad en los mercados nacionales y globales.
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el proceso de negociación del Área de Libre Comercio de las Américas (ALCA).