English (Finance)
financial services [correct, plural]
CONT: Ensure that a significant number of the 50 million micro, small and medium size enterprises in the Hemisphere, whose owners and workers are persons with low incomes, especially women from these enterprises, have access to financial services by the year 2000.
OBS: Terminology related to the Free Trade Area of the Americas negotiating process (FTAA).
French (Finances)
services financiers [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Veiller à ce qu'un nombre important des 50 millions de micro-entreprises et de petites et moyennes entreprises que compte l'hémisphère, dont les propriétaires et les travailleurs - particulièrement les femmes - sont des personnes à revenu modique, aient accès à des services financiers au plus tard en l'an 2000.
OBS: Terminologie du processus de négociation de la Zone de libre-échange des Américas (ZLEA).
Spanish (Finanzas)
servicios financieros [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Asegurarán que un número significativo de las 50 millones de micro, pequeñas y medianas empresas del Hemisferio, cuyos dueños y trabajadores son personas de escasos recursos, especialmente las mujeres de esas empresas, tengan acceso a servicios financieros para el año 2000.
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el proceso de establecimiento del Área de Libre Comercio de las Américas (ALCA).