English (Organizations and Associations (Admin.))
national public institution
CONT: Promote inter-institutional coordination by creating effective interchange mechanisms between national and local public institutions that support micro, small and medium size enterprises and facilitating their links with the private sector.
OBS: Terminology related to the Free Trade Area of the Americas (FTAA) negotiating process.
French (Organismes et associations (Admin.))
institution publique nationale [feminine noun]
CONT: Promouvoir la coordination interinstitutionnelle en créant des mécanismes d'échange efficaces entre institutions publiques nationales et locales appuyant les micro-entreprises et les petites et moyennes entreprises et en facilitant leurs liens avec le secteur privé.
OBS: Terminologie du processus d'établissement de la Zone de libre-échange des Amériques (ZLEA).
Spanish (Organismos y asociaciones (Admón.))
institución pública nacional [feminine noun]
CONT: Promocionarán la coordinación interinstitucional, a través de la creación de mecanismos efectivos de articulación de las acciones de las instituciones públicas nacionales y locales de apoyo a las micro, pequeñas y medianas empresas, facilitando su vinculación con el sector privado.
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el proceso de negociación del Área de Libre Comercio de las Américas (ALCA).