English (Economics)
macro-model [correct]; macromodel [correct]; macroeconomic model [correct]
CONT: Whatever may be thought about combining macro and micro-analysis in teaching, and of mixing theory with applications, there is a case for an exposition, as attempted here, of macro-theory on uniform lines, establishing the common and solid basis of all macro-models.
French (Économique)
modèle macroéconomique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: macroéconomique : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).