English (Statistics; Organization Planning)
macro-based time series analysis [correct]
CONT: Macro-based time series analysis and micro-based probabilistic analysis were employed to create “what if” scenarios based on hypothetical population change models(i. e. steady state, population decline, and population growth) to determine the level and nature of staffing needed under each scenario.
French (Statistique; Planification d'organisation)
analyse des séries chronologiques basée sur les macrodonnées [feminine noun]; analyse chronologique basée sur les macrodonnées [feminine noun]