English (Electronic Circuits Technology)
digital simulation [correct]
DEF: A digital technique for conducting experiments with a digital computer, minicomputer or micro-computer-which requires certain types of logic and mathematical models describing the performance of a system or some of its components over extensive periods of time.
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques)
simulation numérique [correct, feminine noun]