English (Astronomy)
micrometeoroid [correct, noun]; micro-meteoroid [correct, noun]
CONT: There is an estimated 6% chance of a micrometeoroid penetrating the module.
CONT: micro-meteoroid protection.
French (Astronomie)
micrométéorite [correct, masculine noun]