English (Artificial Intelligence; Continuing Education)
Micro-programmed Speech Synthesizer [correct]; MISS [correct]
CONT: IMSS(Institute for Mathematical Studies in the social Sciences] researchers have attacked some important practical questions, like computer speech generation with their system MISS(for Micro-programmed Speech Synthesizer).
French (Intelligence artificielle; Éducation permanente)
synthétiseur de parole IMISS [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Les appellations officielles ne se traduisent pas.