English (Artificial Intelligence)
computer speech generation [correct]
CONT: IMSSS [Institute for Mathematical Studies in the Social Sciences] researchers have attacked some important practical questions, like computer speech generation with their system MISS(for Micro-programmed Speech Synthesizer).
French (Intelligence artificielle)
génération automatique de la parole [correct, feminine noun]