English (Aquaculture)
extensive culture system [correct]; extensive farming system [correct]; extensive rearing system [correct]; extensive system [correct]
CONT: ... extensive systems [make use of] large sections of a natural estuarine system... for copepod production, [and are] based on naturally occurring microalgae and virtually no control...
French (Aquaculture)
système de culture extensive [correct, masculine noun]; système d'élevage extensif [correct, masculine noun]; système extensif [correct, masculine noun]