English (Aquaculture; Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
oyster greening [correct]; greening [correct]
DEF: A method used in France in which oysters are reared in small, shallow coastal ponds rich in certain [microalgae] that impart a green colour to the meat.
CONT: ... oyster greening ... contributes significantly to the economic value of cultured oysters ... due to organoleptic and essential fatty acid modifications in green oysters that result in a more palatable ... content ...
French (Aquaculture; Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
verdissement des huîtres [correct, masculine noun]; verdissement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Opération pratiquée en France qui consiste à placer les huîtres dans de petits étangs salés (claires) où l'abondance de certaines [microalgues] leur confère une couleur verte et un goût apprécié.
Spanish (Acuicultura; Moluscos, equinodermos y procordados)
verdeamiento [correct]