English (Electrochemistry)
absorbed electron coefficient [correct]
DEF: [In in situ microanalysis], number of absorbed electrons per primary electron.
French (Électrochimie)
coefficient d'électrons absorbés [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [En microanalyses in situ], nombre d'électrons absorbés par électron primaire.