English (Finance; Scientific Research)
distinguished scientist award [correct]
CONT: Distinguished scientist awards. These awards annually recognize a preeminent senior scientist from each of the biological and physical sciences who has a long-standing record of achievement during his or her career in the field of microscopy or microanalysis.
French (Finances; Recherche scientifique)
bourse de scientifique émérite [feminine noun]