English (Analytical Chemistry)
semimicroanalysis [correct]
DEF: Chemical analysis(as of quantities of the order of centigrams) on a scale intermediate between macroanalysis and microanalysis.
French (Chimie analytique)
semimicroanalyse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Microanalyse effectuée sur des prélèvements d'un ordre de grandeur centigrammique.
Spanish (Química analítica)
semimicroanálisis [feminine noun]