English (Information Processing (Informatics))
redirection scheme [correct]
CONT: In an effort to provide a resource for "jumping" to a model organism database using a unspecified sequence identifier(from the microarray database), a redirection scheme is employed.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
système de redirection [correct, masculine noun]