English (Patents (Law); Medical and Hospital Organization; Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
microbiological process [correct]
CONT: Patentability of genetically engineered plants in Europe... the Board... concluded that genetic engineering processes carried out on plant cells may be defined as "microbiological processes" and that the product, namely the genetically modified plant cells and cultures thereof may be defined as "the products thereof. "
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit); Organisation médico-hospitalière; Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
procédé microbiologique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On entend par "procédé microbiologique" tout procédé utilisant une matière microbiologique, comportant une intervention sur une matière microbiologique ou produisant une matière microbiologique.