English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
plate incorporation technique
OBS: [Technique] is used when a solution can be prepared and 0. 1 ml aliquats of various dilutions or concentrations can be tested. Methods for microbiological analysis of waters, wastewaters and sediments.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
méthode par dilution
OBS: [méthode qui] consiste à incorporer l'antibiotique à des séries de milieux de culture liquides ou solides et à déterminer (...) la concentration minimale inhibitrice.