English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
microbiologic [correct]; microbiological
CONT: ... anaerobic digestion [is] the microbiological treatment of sewage wastes under anaerobic conditions to produce methane.
CONT: Exhaustive analyses helped to define the mineralogical, granulometric, microbiological and ecotoxicological characteristics of the soil.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
microbiologique [correct, adjective]
CONT: Des analyses exhaustives ont permis de définir les caractéristiques minéralogiques, granulométriques, microbiologiques et écotoxicologiques des sols en place.
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología)
microbiológico