English (Human Diseases)
bioburden; microbial load; load; microbial burden
OBS: Microbiological contamination of products.
French (Maladies humaines)
biocontamination [feminine noun]; degré de contamination microbienne; charge microbienne
OBS: Source: B.T. - Santé.