English (Patents (Law); Medical and Hospital Organization; Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
microbiological patent [correct]
CONT: ... a diagram or formula can sufficiently describe the invention, whereas in a microbiological patent, illustrations and narrative descriptions are generally inadequate to define sufficiently the microorganism used and therefore comply with the requirement for a full and complete disclosure of the invention.
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit); Organisation médico-hospitalière; Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
brevet microbiologique [correct, masculine noun]