English (Epidemiology; CBRNE Operations)
threat agent [correct]
CONT: The microbiologist and biological safety professional can provide a practical assessment of the biological weapons incident to responsible officials in order to help address microbiological and safety issues, minimize fear and concerns of those responding to the incident, and help manage individuals potentially exposed to a threat agent.
French (Épidémiologie; Opérations CBRNE)
agent de menace [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une consultation avec le département de santé publique de la régie régionale et avec le Laboratoire de santé publique du Québec est vivement conseillée dès que l'on soupçonne que Bacillus anthracis est utilisé comme agent de menace bio-terroriste.