English (Labelling (Packaging); Food Industries)
expiration date [correct]
DEF: The date a) after which the manufacturer does not recommend that it be consumed, and b) up to which it maintains its microbiological and physical stability and the nutrient content declared on the label.
French (Étiquetage (Emballages); Industrie de l'alimentation)
date limite d'utilisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: La date a) après laquelle le fabricant n'en recommande plus la consommation; b) jusqu'à laquelle le produit conserve sa stabilité microbiologique et physique de même que la valeur nutritive indiquée sur l'étiquette.
Spanish (Etiquetado (Embalajes); Industria alimentaria)
fecha límite de utilización [feminine noun]