English (Genetics)
colonisation factor antigen [correct]; CFA [correct]
CONT: Cloning of regions encoding colonisation factor antigen 1 and heat stable enterotoxin in Escherichia coli.
OBS: Context source : FEMS Microbiology Letters, 1983, 16(1), 101-106.(FEMS : Federation of European Microbiological Societies).
French (Génétique)
antigène du facteur de colonisation [correct, masculine noun]; CFA [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Équivalent français tiré de la base de données PASCAL.