English (Federal Administration)
safety and health standards [correct, plural]
DEF: Are those standards which relate directly to consumer health. These include chemical residue, physical contaminants, microbiological contaminants, deteriorative changes, allergenic factors.
French (Administration fédérale)
normes de santé et de sécurité [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Toutes les normes qui concernent directement la santé du consommateur. Elles incluent les résidus chimiques, les contaminants physiques, les contaminants microbiologiques, les altérations, les facteurs allergènes.
OBS: Manuel du Conseil du Trésor - Gestion des biens immobiliers.
Spanish (Administración federal)
normas de salubridad y seguridad [feminine noun, plural]