English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
Tegaderm dressing [correct]
OBS: Split-thickness donor sites were created in pig skin and were treated with a synthetic occlusive dressing (Tegaderm), with fine mesh gauze, or with nothing. (A Concentration Gradient of Bacteria within Wound Tissues and Scab. J. Surg. Res. 41(3). 1986. 326-332) (Biosis)
OBS: Bacterial Study of Skin Flora under a Tegaderm dressing.(84 th Annual Meeting of the American Society for Microbiology, St. Louis, Mo., U. S. A., March 4-9, 1984)(BIOSIS)
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
pansement Tegaderm [masculine noun]