English (International Honorary Distinctions; Prizes and Awards (Arts and Culture); Microbiology and Parasitology)
Carlos J.Finlay Prize [correct, international]
OBS: To promote research and development in the field of microbiology and its applications(including immunology, molecular biology and genetics).
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations internationaux; Prix et récompenses (Arts et Culture); Microbiologie et parasitologie)
Prix Carlos J.Finlay [correct, masculine noun, international]
OBS: Destiné à récompenser un travail méritoire dans le domaine de la microbiologie. Unesco.
Spanish (Títulos honoríficos y condecoraciones internacionales; Premios y recompensas (Artes y Cultura); Microbiología y parasitología)
Premio Carlos J.Finlay [correct, masculine noun, international]
OBS: Destinado a recompensar un trabajo meritorio en la esfera de la microbiología. Unesco.