English (Orbital Stations)
environment health system [correct, officially approved]
CONT: The Environment Health System will assess toxicology, water quality, microbiology, and the radiation environments.
OBS: environment health system: term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Stations orbitales)
système d'évaluation de l'environnement [proposal, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: système d'évaluation de l'environnement : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).