English (Centesis and Samplings; Epidemiology; Biotechnology)
culturing method [correct]; method of culturing [correct]
CONT: The clinical microbiology laboratory should suggest a method of culturing appropriate for the individual problem.
French (Ponctions et prélèvements; Épidémiologie; Biotechnologie)
méthode de culture [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Par analogie avec "technique de culture" relevée dans Techniques de laboratoire médical et pathologie clinique, 1976, vol.2, p. 947.
Spanish (Centesis y muestras; Epidemiología; Biotecnología)
método de cultivo [correct, masculine noun]