English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Brewing and Malting; Biotechnology)
droplet culture [correct]
CONT: (Industrial Microbiology) Droplet culture and assay for antibiotic-producers; liquid culture of cellulase producers.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Brasserie et malterie; Biotechnologie)
culture en goutte [correct, feminine noun]; culture en gouttelettes [feminine noun]
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología; Fabricación de cerveza y malta; Biotecnología)
cultivo en gota [correct, masculine noun]