English (Microbial Ecology; Plant Biology)
rhizosphere microbiota [correct]
CONT: [The] results revealed also a host-genotype-dependent stratification of both the barley root and rhizosphere microbiota.
French (Écologie microbienne; Biologie végétale)
microbiote rhizosphérique [correct, masculine noun]