English (Petrography; Archaeology; Indigenous Arts and Culture)
pebble core [correct]
CONT: The 14 sites analyzed within this tradition occupy raised beaches at 12-15 m above current sea levels with microblades, microblade cores, pebble tools, pebble cores, and flakes being the primary artifacts recovered.
French (Pétrographie; Archéologie; Arts et culture autochtones)
nucléus de galet [masculine noun]
OBS: nucléi de galets; nucléus de galets : formes au pluriel.