English (Molecular Biology)
simultaneous immobilization [correct]
DEF: The localization of two or more enzymes at the same time and in the same micro-vicinity.
OBS: [Simultaneous immobilization] may be achieved by such means as covalent bonding of the enzymes to the same functionalized polymer or by entrapment of the catalysts within the same microspace of a crosslinked polymer, microcapsule, or membrane-dependent device.
French (Biologie moléculaire)
fixation simultanée [correct, feminine noun]