English (Physics of Solids; Chemistry)
micrometric powder [correct]
CONT: Nanomaterials present a real commercial potential for the textile industry. Differently from microscopic materials such as microfibers, microfilaments, microcapsules, and micrometric powders, nanomaterials are represented, for example, by nanofibers, nanofilaments, nanocapsules, and nanoparticles.
French (Physique des solides; Chimie)
poudre micrométrique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les filtres organiques ou/et sous forme de pigments minéraux intégrés dans les produits [solaires] sont chaque année plus performants, plus stables. [...] Les pigments minéraux sont des poudres micrométriques, plus ou moins opaques aux rayonnements lumineux.