English (Electronic Circuits Technology; Photoelectricity and Electron Optics)
photolithographic technique [correct]
CONT: In the resulting advanced technology microchannel plates-AT-MCP, the channel size, shape and position within the array are determined by a photolithographic technique.
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques; Photo-électricité et optique électronique)
technique photolithographique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Galileo Electro-Optics Corporation a mis au point une nouvelle méthode de fabrication des plaques de microcanaux qui détermine, par techniques photolithographiques, la taille, la forme et la position des canaux à l'intérieur du réseau.