English (Computer Memories)
add-on memory [correct]; add-on storage [correct]; add-in memory
DEF: Additional microcircuit boards that can be inserted into some LSI microprocessors in order to expand storage capacity.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
mémoire supplémentaire [correct, feminine noun]