English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
final seal [correct]
DEF: The manufacturing operation that completes the closure of the IC or hybrid microcircuit so that further internal processing cannot be performed without debidding or disassembling the package.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
scellage final [proposal, masculine noun]; scellement final [proposal, masculine noun]