English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
delta limit [correct]
DEF: The maximum change in a specified parameter reading which will permit a microcircuit to be accepted on the specified test, based on a comparison of the final measurement with a specified previous measurement.(Note : When expressed as a percentage value it shall be calculated as a proportion of the previous measured value).
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
limite delta [correct, feminine noun]