English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
dual technology card
OBS: Smart card with two technologies on it, i. e. microcircuit and magnetic tracks(not quite the same as a hybrid card).
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
carte mixte [feminine noun]