English (Climatology; Plant and Crop Production)
phytoclimatology [correct]; plant climatology [correct]
DEF: Study of the microclimate in the air space occupied by plant communities, on the surface of the plants themselves and, in some cases, in the air spaces within the plants.
French (Climatologie; Cultures (Agriculture))
phytoclimatologie [correct, feminine noun]; climatologie végétale [feminine noun]
DEF: Étude du microclimat existant dans l'espace aérien occupé par des communautés végétales, à la surface des végétaux eux-mêmes et, dans certains cas, dans les inclusions d'air à l'intérieur des végétaux.
Spanish (Climatología; Producción vegetal)
fitoclimatología [feminine noun]
DEF: Estudio del microclima en el aire ocupado por las comunidades vegetales, en las superficies mismas de las plantas y, en algunos casos, en los intersticios en el interior de las plantas.