English (Climate Change)
microclimate change [correct]
CONT: Microclimate changes in rural areas are similar to those experienced in cities; it is just that the magnitude and scale are smaller.
French (Changements climatiques)
changement microclimatique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les changements microclimatiques dans les régions rurales sont semblables à ceux observés dans les villes; leur ampleur et leur échelle sont tout simplement plus petites.