English (Ecology (General); Ecosystems; Silviculture)
forest influence [correct]
DEF: forest influences : All the modifying effects of forest cover on the environment, particularly on water supplies, soil, and microclimate.
French (Écologie (Généralités); Écosystèmes; Sylviculture)
influence forestière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Modification du microclimat (température, humidité, lumière, vent) ainsi que de la chimie, des propriétés physiques, de la biologie et de la microbiologie du sol causée par la présence d'arbres.
Spanish (Ecología (Generalidades); Ecosistemas; Silvicultura)
influencia forestal [correct, feminine noun]