English (Silviculture; Ecosystems)
forest influence [correct, see observation]
DEF: All the modifying effects of forest cover on the environment, particularly on water supplies, soil and microclimate.
OBS: forest influence: term usually used in the plural.
French (Sylviculture; Écosystèmes)
influence forestière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tous les effets sur les sols, les eaux, le climat et la condition humaine, qui résultent de la présence de forêts.
Spanish (Silvicultura; Ecosistemas)
influencia forestal [feminine noun]