English (Petrography)
naujaite [correct]
DEF: A coarse, hypidiomorphic-granular variety of nepheline syenite with a poikilitic texture, rich in sodalite, and containing microcline plus lesser amounts of albite, analcime, acmite, and sodium amphibole.
French (Pétrographie)
naujaïte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Roche à gros grain, formée de cristaux idiomorphes de sodalite englobés en très grand nombre dans de grandes aegyrines poecilitiques, d'arfvedsonite, de feldspath alcalin [ou] d'eudyalite.