English (Winemaking)
blue sickness of white wines
OBS: Turbidity and deposit formed in sparkling wines by a micrococcus.
French (Industrie vinicole)
bleu des vins blancs
OBS: Trouble léger opalescent des vins blancs et des vins mousseux, produit par l'action d'un microcoque.