English (Electronic Components)
processor board [correct]; processor card [correct]
CONT: With the TurboDos operating system and the company's Super Slave processor boards, the S-100 Based microcomputer become a powerful multi-user, multiprocessor system.
French (Composants électroniques)
carte processeur [correct, feminine noun]