English (Computer Programs and Programming; Software)
software system [correct]
DEF: The entire set of programs and software development aids used in a microcomputer system.
CONT: Within current software engineering practice, the only sound way to make a precise, accurate prediction about how a software system will behave is to build it and run it. There is no way to predict accurately how a system will behave before it can be run.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Logiciels)
système logiciel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le système logiciel tient compte des liens entre chaque objet, de sorte qu'un changement en entrée (par exemple, une augmentation de température de 1 °C) se répercutera sur le coût du chauffage et sur les besoins en isolation au plafond.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Soporte lógico (Software))
sistema de programática [correct, masculine noun]; sistema de logicial [correct, masculine noun, Spain]
DEF: Conjunto total de los programas de computadora (ordenador) y sus documentaciones, usado en un sistema de computadoras.