English (Electronic Publishing)
documentation creation package [correct]; document creation package
CONT: A sweeping trend in microcomputer usage has been toward standardization of software, a movement we saw within documentation-creation packages.
French (Éditique)
logiciel de création de documents [correct, proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Proposition retenue par le Centre d'édition du Gouvernement du Canada.