English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
non-removable storage medium [correct]; non-removable medium [correct]
CONT: Programs and data used in a microcomputer can be stored on removable storage media or non-removable storage media. Diskettes and cartridges can be removed physically from the microcomputer, while hard disks are normally sealed in the microcomputer...
CONT: non-removable storage medium; non-removable medium: The plural forms are "non-removable storage media" and "non-removable media."
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
support d'information fixe [correct, masculine noun]; support fixe [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les archives peuvent être stockées sur un support fixe ou sur un support amovible.