English (Computer Hardware)
microcontroller [correct]; microprogrammed peripheral controller
DEF: A microprogrammed machine, a microprocessor, or a microcomputer used in a control operation; that is to direct or make changes in a process or operation.
French (Matériel informatique)
contrôleur de périphériques microprogrammé [masculine noun]; microcontrôleur [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware))
microcontrolador [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Máquina microprogramada (microcomputadora, microordenador o microprocesador) usada en una operación de control; es decir, para dirigir o efectuar cambios en un proceso u operación.