English (Programming Languages)
Programming Language for Microprocessors [correct]; PL/M [correct]
DEF: A high-level compiler language developed for microcomputer systems. PL/M is an assembly language replacement that can command the 8080 and other microprocessors to produce object code. It allows the user to concentrate on problems rather than programming. PL/M is derived from PL/1, an extensive high-level language that has some features of FORTRAN and some features of COBOL.
French (Langages de programmation)
PL/M [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langage évolué créé par Intel et dérivant du PL/1 de IBM, destiné en particulier au microprocesseur 8080. Orienté application et non plus microprocesseur comme les langages assemblés, il permet un gain de temps considérable lors de la rédaction du programme d'application et facilite beaucoup son écriture [...]
CONT: PL/M (Programming Language for Microprocessors) Langage de programmation pour microprocesseurs.
Spanish (Lenguaje de programación)
lenguaje de programación para microordenadores [correct, masculine noun, Spain]; lenguaje de programación para microcomputadoras [correct, masculine noun, Latin America]
DEF: Lenguaje de programación especializado para desarrollar sistemas y aplicaciones basados en un microprocesador.