English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; The Eye)
video recording of eye movements [correct]
CONT: A microcomputer controlled time/date generator is used to synchronize stimulus presentation with the video recording of eye movements.... Video capture and digitizing hardware with a 60Hz sampling rate, together with digital image-analysis software, are available for studies requiring exact eye position coordinates.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Oeil)
vidéo-oculographie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Développement et commercialisation de matériel d'exploration oto-neurologique [...] descriptif des produits (pour la vidéo-oculographie, l'analyse nystagmographique, les examens d'oculomotricité et d'opto-cinétique, les stimulations cinétique et l'audiologie) [...]