English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
electronically-controlled carburettor [correct]
DEF: ... carburettor... that are electronically controlled to provide near-optimal fuel mixtures based on engine-performance data that are fed back to an on board microcomputer.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
carburateur à contrôle électronique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: (...) certains carburateurs à contrôle électronique peuvent rivaliser avec l'injection monopoint.