English (Restaurant Equipment)
wash-pump motor contactor [correct]
CONT: The microcomputer energizes the wash-pump motor contactor during the wash portion of the program.
OBS: In a commercial dishwashing machine.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
contacteur du moteur de la pompe à eau [masculine noun]
CONT: Le micro-ordinateur alimente d'abord le contacteur du moteur de la pompe à eau pendant la période de lavage du programme.