English (Internet and Telematics)
microcontent [correct]
CONT: Microcontent needs to be pearls of clarity : you get 40-60 characters to explain your macrocontent. Unless the title or subject make it absolutely clear what the page or email is about, users will never open it... Microcontent should be an ultra-short abstract of its associated macrocontent.
French (Internet et télématique)
microcontenu [correct, masculine noun]