English (Internet and Telematics)
macrocontent [correct]
CONT: Clearly explain what the article(or email) is about in terms that relate to the user. Microcontent should be an ultra-short abstract of its associated macrocontent... Microcontent needs to be pearls of clarity : you get 40-60 characters to explain your macrocontent. Unless the title or subject make it absolutely clear what the page or email is about, users will never open it.
French (Internet et télématique)
macrocontenu [correct, masculine noun]