English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
microcomputer-controlled terminal [correct]; microperipheral [correct]; microterminal [correct]
CONT: microcomputer-controlled terminal : the typical use of a microcontroller in a terminal network application is one designed to provide intelligence, system programmability, and buffer memory.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
micropériphérique [correct, masculine noun]; microterminal [correct, masculine noun]