English (Reprography; Lithography, Offset Printing and Collotype)
duplicate [correct, noun]
DEF: In microcopying, a copy usually made by contact printing from a master or an intermediate.
French (Reprographie; Lithographie, offset et phototypie)
double [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Reproduction exacte d'un document original, obtenue par l'emploi de papier carbone ou d'un procédé de photocopie.