English (Internet and Telematics; IT Security; Micrographics)
microcopy resolution [correct]
OBS: This standards specifies a method of determining the resolving power of a given camera, film and development combination used in a microcopying systems or the resolution achieved in microcopies therefrom. It provides a test pattern and a test chart.
French (Internet et télématique; Sécurité des TI; Micrographie)
résolution de la microcopie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Cette norme précise une façon de déterminer le pouvoir résolvant de l'appareil photo utilisé dans un système de microcopie, ainsi que la résolution des microcopies effectuées. Elle fournit une mire d'essai.