English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
Reality Built for 1/Reality Built for 2 [correct]; RB1/RB2 [correct]
DEF: VPL product of 1980s, one of first commercial real-time, online, single-user systems; allows user to interact with virtual objects. RB2 is the same as RB1 but for 2 persons. It allows 2 users to interact not only with objects defined in the environment but with each other, as well; software works with newer product, MicroCosm.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
Reality Built for 1/Reality Built for 2 [correct, masculine noun]; RB1/RB2
DEF: L'un des premiers systèmes de réalité virtuelle en temps réel, conçu dans les années 1980 et permettant à un utilisateur d'interagir avec des objets virtuels. RB1 était conçu pour une personne et RB2 pour deux personnes.