English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Measurements of Electricity)
nanofarad [correct]
DEF: One billionth of a farad [or one-thousandth of a microfarad].
OBS: nf: This symbol does not conform to the SI rules, the "f" should be capitalized because "farad" is derived from "Faraday," a proper name.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Mesures de grandeurs électriques)
nanofarad [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Unité de capacité électrique (symbole: nF), équivalent à 0,000 000 001 farad [c.-à-d. un milliardième de farad].
Spanish (Metrología y unidades de medida; Medida de la electricidad)
nanofaradio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Milésima de microfaradio o milmillonésima (10[superíndice] -9) de faradio.