English (Synthetic Fabrics)
microfibre textile [correct]; microfiber textile [correct]
CONT: Lower-thigh section [of this bib short] is constructed of a different microfibre textile.
French (Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
textile microfibre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Étoffe fabriquée à partir de microfibres pour obtenir un aspect soyeux, douceur, confort, imper-respirant.