English (Micrographics)
heading area [correct]; title area [correct]; title space [correct]
DEF: an area located at the top edge of the image area of the microform(microfiche, jacket) for the heading.
French (Micrographie)
zone d'en-tête [correct, feminine noun]; zone titre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: zone supérieure de la microfiche ou de la jaquette servant à l'inscription de l'en-tête.