English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
supply spindle
CONT: Place the spool of film on the No. 1 rack supply spindle so the film comes off the right side of the spool.
OBS: Microfiche processor.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
axe débiteur [masculine noun]