English (Micrographics)
microfiche copier [correct]
CONT: A microfiche copier automatically scans successive rows of microfiche frames and copies the scanned frames onto a fanfolded copy web, to produce a copy set which when bound on one edge provides a quasi duplex book form of copy of the successive frames.
French (Micrographie)
copieur de microfiches [correct, masculine noun]