English (Micrographics)
microfiche reader-printer [correct]; microfiche reader/printer [correct]; microfiche viewer/printer [correct]
CONT: The present invention provides a microfiche reader-printer comprising a housing to engage the apparatus, a control panel on the front of the housing, a microfiche carrier operably disposed on the front of the housing to receive a microfiche therein, a viewing screen disposed across the front of the housing, an image projector disposed to project a light beam through the microfiche and magnify the light beam, including a fiche image, a pair of reflecting mirrors movable to one position where the projected image beam is reflected to the back side of the screen to permit viewing there of and a positioner mechanism mechanically operative to shift the positions of the mirrors to a second position to initiate a printing cycle.
French (Micrographie)
lecteur-reproducteur de microfiches [correct, masculine noun]