English (Micrographics)
card-to-roll printer
DEF: A device in which a processed microform(image card, aperture card, microfiche) is usually brought into contact with a roll of unexposed film onto which the image is to be printed.
French (Micrographie)
tireuse carte-sur-rouleau [feminine noun]