English (Micrographics; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
microfiche projector [correct]
CONT: Other applications include... a microfiche projector linked with automatic synchronized sound, which may stimulate the trend to use microforms in education.
French (Micrographie; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
projecteur de microfiches [masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil qui sert à la projection de microfiches.