English (Micrographics)
roll-to-roll printer [correct]
DEF: The equipment for producing duplicate rolls of microfilm by contact printing.
French (Micrographie)
tireuse de microfilms [feminine noun]; tireuse rouleau à rouleau [feminine noun]; duplicateur rouleau à rouleau [masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil servant à produire, au moyen du tirage par contact, des rouleaux duplicata de microfilm.