English (Micrographics)
transparent photoconductor film [correct]
DEF: A microfilm that includes a photoconductive layer which, in combination with a special electrostatic image system, permits the adding of new images or overprinting existing images on to an existing photoconductor film.
French (Micrographie)
film photoconducteur transparent [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: microfilm comprenant une couche photoconductrice qui, lorsque utilisé dans un système spécial d'image électrostatique, permet l'addition de nouvelles images ou l'impression d'images existantes sur un film photoconducteur existant.