English (Micrographics)
glass guide [correct]
DEF: a transparent bar or optical glass used to guide documents through the photographic field of a microfilm camera.
French (Micrographie)
glace-guide [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: glace optique qui guide les documents à travers le champ photographique d'une caméra cinétique.