English (Micrographics)
support sheet [correct]; back sheet [correct]
DEF: the material that forms the limiting dimensions and provides the main support for the microfilm jacket.
French (Micrographie)
base de jaquette [correct, feminine noun]; support de jaquette [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: feuille définissant les dimensions extérieures de la jaquette et lui donnant sa rigidité.