English (Micrographics; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
microfilm projector [correct]
CONT: Many persons have objected to the use of rolls, and the manual dexterity required to thread film through a microfilm projector has seemed a nearly insuperable obstacle to individuals... who did not want to use the microfilm in the first place...
French (Micrographie; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
projecteur de microfilms [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil qui sert à la projection de microfilms.