English (Types of Documentation (Library Science); Computer Graphics; Micrographics)
image rotation [correct]
DEF: The ability to rotate microfilm images in readers in order to allow projection of all images right side up and right reading on the screen.
French (Documentation (Bibliothéconomie); Infographie; Micrographie)
rotation d'image [correct, feminine noun]; rotation des images [feminine noun]