English (Banking)
electronic item [correct]
DEF: ... a payment order recorded on magnetic tape and capable of being reproduced in alphanumeric characters on paper, microfilm or other permanent storage medium from such magnetic tape;...
French (Banque)
effet électronique [correct, masculine noun]