English (Micrographics)
color microfilm [correct]
DEF: microfilm that provides a record of and displays with reasonable accuracy the colors in the original document or scene.
French (Micrographie)
microfilm couleur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: microfilm capable d'enregistrer et d'afficher avec assez de fidélité les couleurs de l'original (document ou scène).