English (Types of Documentation (Library Science); Photography)
continuous microfilm; continuous microfilming
CONT: continuous microfilm is the most suitable method for micro-copying great volumes of coherent material, such as books, complete files of correspondence, etc.
French (Documentation (Bibliothéconomie); Photographie)
microfilmage dynamique [masculine noun]; microfilmage en continu [masculine noun]
CONT: les méthodes de microfilmage dynamique. [...] le besoin de rapidité conduit à l'utilisation d'appareils "dynamiques", ou "en continu", permettant un enregistrement quasi automatique et très rapide.