English (Micrographics)
ultrastrip [correct]
DEF: short lengths of processed microfilm containing material photographed at high reductions. Ultrastrips generally are created in a two-step process that consists of filming the material and then refilming this film at higher reductions.
French (Micrographie)
bande de film à haute réduction [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: petite longueur de microfilm traité contenant du matériel photographié à haute réduction. Ordinairement, ces bandes de film sont créées par un procédé qui comprend deux étapes, la première consistant à filmer le document et la seconde à refilmer ce film à de hautes réductions.