English (Micrographics)
microfilm printer [correct]
CONT: A microfilm printer contains a xerographic copying process, like a photocopier. The image to be printed is projected with synchronized movement on to the drum.
French (Micrographie)
reproducteur de microfilms [proposal, masculine noun]; imprimante de microfilms [proposal, feminine noun]