English (Trade Names; Micrographics; Photography)
Recordak™ [correct, trademark]
DEF: Microfilm equipment and supplies.
OBS: A trademark of Eastman Kodak Company.
French (Appellations commerciales; Micrographie; Photographie)
Recordak [correct, trademark, see observation]
DEF: Matériel et des fournitures de microfilms.
OBS: RecordakMC : Marque de commerce de Eastman Kodak Company.