English (Micrographics)
suspension-type aperture card [correct]
DEF: an aperture card that suspends the frame of microfilm in the aperture between two sheets of transparent film, one mounted to each side of the card and completely covering the aperture.
French (Micrographie)
carte à fenêtre type insertion [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: carte à fenêtre dans la fenêtre de laquelle les cadres d'image sont insérés entre deux feuilles transparentes, montées de chaque côté de la carte et recouvrant entièrement la fenêtre.