English (Micrographics; Storage Media (Data Processing))
jacket loader [correct]; jacket filler [correct]
DEF: A device, generally equipped with a positioning screen, that cuts microfilm into strips and inserts them into the film channels of a jacket.
French (Micrographie; Supports d'information (Informatique))
chargeur de jaquettes [correct, masculine noun]; monteur de jaquettes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif qui coupe le microfilm en bandes et les insère dans des jaquettes [et qui est ordinairement] équipé d'une visionneuse pour faire la vérification des cadres.