English (Types of Documentation (Library Science))
microfile
OBS: Micro-File : A trademark of the Eastman Kodak Company for a line of microfilm products.
French (Documentation (Bibliothéconomie))
microdossier [masculine noun]
DEF: Unité documentaire se présentant généralement sous forme de jaquette.
DEF: Ensemble de microdocuments se rapportant à une personne ou à quelque chose.