English (Micrographics)
microfilm jacket [correct]; microjacket [correct]; jacket [correct]
DEF: A flat, transparent, plastic carrier with single or multiple film channels made to hold single or multiple microfilm images.
French (Micrographie)
jaquette de microfilm [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; jaquette [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; pochette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conditionnement plat, transparent, fait de plastique, composé d'un ou de plusieurs couloirs et destiné à recevoir une ou plusieurs images sur microfilm.
OBS: jaquette de microfilm; jaquette : termes normalisés par l'AFNOR et reproduits avec son autorisation.