English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Types of Documentation (Library Science))
microfilm reel [correct]; reel of microfilm [correct]; microreel [correct]
DEF: A flanged spool of microfilm containing microimages in sequence. Usually 35mm, but may be 16mm or other size.
CONT: Microfilm reels removed from drawers should not be left on readers.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Documentation (Bibliothéconomie))
bobine de microfilm [feminine noun]
OBS: Renseignement: 2Rh-7aa.