English (Micrographics)
microfilm strip [correct]; microstrip [correct]
DEF: A segment of roll microfilm that is usually inserted into a microfilm jacket.
French (Micrographie)
bande de microfilm [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Portion d'un microfilm en rouleau généralement comprise dans une jaquette prévue à cet effet.
Spanish (Micrografía)
cinta de microfilm [correct, feminine noun]