English (Micrographics; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
distribution copy [correct]
DEF: Microfilm copies, usually second or third generation, produced from camera microfilm or intermediaries for distribution.
French (Micrographie; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
copie de distribution [correct, feminine noun]; copie d'exploitation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Copie produite à partir d'une microforme ou d'un intermédiaire, généralement copie de seconde ou [énième] génération.