English (Micrographics)
distribution copy
DEF: Microfilm copies, usually second or third generation, produced from camera microfilm or intermediaries for distribution.
French (Micrographie)
copie pour diffusion [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Voir FOMMI, 1975, pp. 67 et 69.