English (Micrographics)
camera head [correct]
DEF: the portion of a microfilming device that embodies the film.
French (Micrographie)
bloc de caméra [correct, masculine noun]; tête de caméra [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: partie d'un appareil de microfilmage comprenant le film, le dispositif d'avancement du film et, dans certains appareils de microfilmage, l'objectif.