English (Types of Documentation (Library Science); Corporate Structure; Reprography)
microfilming department
OBS: microfilming : making miniature copies of records by photography and storing the records in the form of rolls or strips of film.
French (Documentation (Bibliothéconomie); Structures de l'entreprise; Reprographie)
centre de microfilmage [masculine noun]; secteur de microfilmage [masculine noun]
DEF: Une prise de vues centralisée ne serait-elle pas plus économique? Dans ce cas, l'exploitation pourra-t-elle être également centrale [...]