English (Micrographics)
reference corner and edge [correct]
DEF: a corner and/or edge of a microform used as a base in checking dimensions or positioning the microform in a reader, printer, etc.
French (Micrographie)
bord et coin de référence [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: coin ou bord, ou les deux, d'une microforme servant de base à la vérification des dimensions ou du positionnement de la microforme dans le lecteur, la tireuse, etc.