English (Micrographics)
microform holder [correct]
DEF: a device to hold the microform in the object plane of the projection lens.
French (Micrographie)
presse-microforme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: dispositif servant à maintenir la microforme dans le plan focal lors de la projection.