English (Computer Graphics; Micrographics)
film frame [correct, officially approved]; recording area [correct, officially approved]; display frame [correct, officially approved]
DEF: In micrographics, an area on a microform in which a display image can be recorded. [Definition officially approved by GESC. ]
OBS: recording area; film frame; display frame: terms officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Infographie; Micrographie)
cadre d'image [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: En micrographie, zone d'une microforme dans laquelle il est possible d'enregistrer une image. [Définition uniformisée par le CNGI.]
OBS: cadre d'image : terme uniformisé par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora; Micrografía)
cuadro de visualización [masculine noun]
DEF: En los micrográficos de computadora (ordenador), es un área en una microforma donde puede registrarse la imagen visualizada.