English (Micrographics)
odd generation [correct]
DEF: the first, third, fifth, etc., copies of an original document or microform.
French (Micrographie)
génération impaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: première, troisième, cinquième, etc., copie de l'original d'un document ou d'une microforme.