English (Internet and Telematics; IT Security; Micrographics)
stable medium [correct]
CONT: The micrographic standards will help achieve a high quality microform, a stable medium and specifications for storage and preservation.
French (Internet et télématique; Sécurité des TI; Micrographie)
support stable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les normes micrographiques contribueront à l'obtention d'une microforme de grande qualité et d'un support stable et à l'établissement de spécifications en matière d'entreposage et de préservation.