English (Photography; Computer Peripheral Equipment)
dry silver hard copy [correct]
CONT: Video terminal (dry silver hard copy) (graphics).
OBS: Dry silver process : Negative-working photographic system for producing enlarged hard copy from microforms on a film base by electron beam recording.
French (Photographie; Périphériques (Informatique))
tirage photothermographique [masculine noun]
DEF: Tirage thermique utilisé pour le développement d'une surface sensible argentique exposée.
OBS: tirage; copie papier. Anglais : hard copy. Copie permanente et portative d'une image, lisible à l'œil nu.