English (Paleontology)
palynomorph [correct, see observation]
DEF: A microfossil formed mainly from fossilized pollen and spores, but also typically containing some animal material.
OBS: palynomorph: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Paléontologie)
palynomorphe [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Microfossile préservé dans les sédiments.
OBS: palynomorphe : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.