English (Ecosystems; Fungi and Myxomycetes; Translation (General))
microfungus collection [correct]
CONT: The two largest holdings are those maintained in the National Collection of Fungus Cultures by Agriculture Canada, Ottawa, and by the microfungus collection and herbarium of the University of Alberta, Edmonton(larger fungi are also stored dried).
French (Écosystèmes; Champignons et myxomycètes; Traduction (Généralités))
collection de micromycètes [feminine noun]
CONT: Les deux plus grandes collections sont la Collection nationale de cultures de champignons d'Agriculture Canada, à Ottawa, ainsi que l'herbier et la collection de micromycètes de l'Université de l'Alberta, à Edmonton (qui comprend également des spécimens séchés de champignons de plus grande taille).