English (Nervous System)
microglioma [correct]
DEF: A primary lymphoma of the central nervous system.
OBS: Microglia are CNS [central nervous system] representatives of the monocyte phagocyte system.
French (Système nerveux)
microgliome [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tumeur maligne de la microglie.