English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Air Pollution; Concrete Facilities and Equipment)
aggregate makeup [correct]
CONT: The Hot-Mix Paving Industry... Stone dust ranges in size from 0. 1 [microgram] to more than 300 [micrograms]. The amount of dryer dust depends upon the dryer design and operation, and the aggregate makeup. Studies in the Los Angeles area have shown that, all other factors being the same, the amount of dryer dust increases linearly with the amount of mineral dust in the aggregate.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Pollution de l'air; Outillage et installations (Bétonnage))
composition du granulat [feminine noun]