English (Petrography)
microsyenite [correct]
OBS: Such terms as "microdiorite", microgranite", and "microsyenite" are used by Hatchand Wells for rocks with grain diameters between 0. 5 and 0. 05 mm.
French (Pétrographie)
microsyénite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Roche hypo-abyssique de même composition que la syénite, mais à texture porphyrique, microgrenue, quelquefois pegmatitique.
CONT: Microsyénites, microdiorites, microgabbros.