English (Internet and Telematics; IT Security; Micrographics)
micrographic specification [correct]
CONT: The purpose of this document is to provide federal departments and agencies with micrographic specifications which conform to accepted international standards.
French (Internet et télématique; Sécurité des TI; Micrographie)
spécification micrographique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le présent document a pour objet de fournir aux ministères et organismes fédéraux des spécifications micrographiques conformes aux normes internationales reconnues.