English (Computer Memories; Computer Graphics)
micrographic memory; microfiche storage
CONT: For the sake of discussion, memories will be divided into the following categories : off-line memory, micrographic memory.
French (Mémoires (Informatique); Infographie)
mémoire micrographique [feminine noun]