English (Internet and Telematics; IT Security; Micrographics)
micrographic service [correct]
CONT: The major area of application for micrographic standards will be in departments who operate or contract for micrographic services or who are contemplating micrographics for conversion to imaging systems.
French (Internet et télématique; Sécurité des TI; Micrographie)
service de micrographie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les normes micrographiques s'appliqueront principalement dans les ministères qui offrent ou commandent des services de micrographie ou qui envisagent d'utiliser la micrographie pour la conversion à des systèmes d'imagerie.